Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN GAHANNA, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43230 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
58 Properties

58 Sold Properties

List
  • 441 Woodside Lake Drive, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/45 45

    closed

    $400,000

    8.8%

    $435,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,198 SqFt

    441 Woodside Lake Drive, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jill C Campbell of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 934 Peppercorn Place, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/29 29

    closed

    $380,000

    6.1%

    $403,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,304 SqFt

    934 Peppercorn Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Joseph T Mosher of BHHS American Realty Center

    READ MORE

  • 4042 Blendon Point Drive #57A, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/60 60

    closed

    $269,000

    $269,000

    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,276 SqFt

    4042 Blendon Point Drive #57A, Columbus, OH 43230

    Condo

    Listed by Logan Zane Bravard of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 201 Farmwood Place, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/64 64

    closed

    $575,000

    8.5%

    $624,151

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,416 SqFt

    201 Farmwood Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alecia Godfrey of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 355 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/28 28

    closed

    $379,900

    5.2%

    $360,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,447 SqFt

    355 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John D Lubinsky of RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 4151 Pewter Court, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/56 56

    closed

    $397,900

    0.5%

    $400,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,724 SqFt

    4151 Pewter Court, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Andrew C Howell of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 958 Timothy Drive, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/2 2

    closed

    $320,000

    4.7%

    $305,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,272 SqFt

    958 Timothy Drive, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Brent Glass of Town & Country Realtors

    READ MORE

  • 481 Clotts Road, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/84 84

    closed

    $564,900

    0.9%

    $560,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,867 SqFt

    481 Clotts Road, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Susan M Brock of New Millennium Realty

    READ MORE

  • 415 Denwood Drive, Gahanna, OH 43230
    1/37 37

    closed

    $299,900

    5.0%

    $315,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,390 SqFt

    415 Denwood Drive, Gahanna, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by DeLena Ciamacco of RE/MAX Connection

    READ MORE

  • 4063 Parkcove Drive #21A, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/15 15

    closed

    $259,900

    1.9%

    $255,000

    2 Beds3 Baths1,024 SqFt

    4063 Parkcove Drive #21A, Columbus, OH 43230

    Condo

    Listed by Kara Nicole Gray of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 396 Lincolnshire Road, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/48 48

    closed

    $309,900

    3.3%

    $320,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,385 SqFt

    396 Lincolnshire Road, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Cameran Vawter of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 760 Mimosa Place, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/32 32

    closed

    $260,000

    9.6%

    $285,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,298 SqFt

    760 Mimosa Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Laurie Elsass of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 370 Beecher Road, Gahanna, OH 43230
    1/38 38

    closed

    $649,900

    3.1%

    $630,000

    5 Beds4 Baths3,012 SqFt

    370 Beecher Road, Gahanna, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Suzanne Smith of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 368 Clemson Street, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/60 60

    closed

    $350,000

    2.9%

    $360,000

    4 Beds1.5 Baths1,480 SqFt

    368 Clemson Street, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sarah Martie of Street Sotheby's International

    READ MORE

  • 3555 Tami Place, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/39 39

    closed

    $319,700

    2.3%

    $312,500

    4 Beds1.5 Baths1,659 SqFt

    3555 Tami Place, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Samuel T Miller of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 6032 Willingford Lane #9, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/35 35

    closed

    $447,900

    $447,900

    3 Beds3.5 Baths2,024 SqFt

    6032 Willingford Lane #9, Columbus, OH 43230

    Condo

    Listed by Scott A Marvin of Team Results Realty

    READ MORE

  • 481 Theori Avenue, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/55 55

    closed

    $414,900

    7.5%

    $446,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,728 SqFt

    481 Theori Avenue, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Caroline C Shroyer of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 371 Banbury Drive, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/33 33

    closed

    $249,900

    2.0%

    $255,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,025 SqFt

    371 Banbury Drive, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Penny L Smith of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 1317 Greencroft Road, Gahanna, OH 43230
    1/43 43

    closed

    $422,500

    3.0%

    $435,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,878 SqFt

    1317 Greencroft Road, Gahanna, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 958 Windbourne Street, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/54 54

    closed

    $380,000

    6.6%

    $405,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,775 SqFt

    958 Windbourne Street, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Amy E Kraft of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 676 Juniper Lane, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/25 25

    closed

    $249,900

    1.0%

    $247,500

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,342 SqFt

    676 Juniper Lane, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tayler Giammarco of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 701 Hunters Run, Gahanna, OH 43230
    1/72 72

    closed

    $464,900

    1.4%

    $458,500

    3 Beds2 Baths2,437 SqFt

    701 Hunters Run, Gahanna, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by DeLena Ciamacco of RE/MAX Connection

    READ MORE

  • 1299 Granfield Court, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/67 67

    closed

    $449,000

    $449,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,070 SqFt

    1299 Granfield Court, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Susan M Brock of New Millennium Realty

    READ MORE

  • 345 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230
    1/43 43

    closed

    $294,900

    5.1%

    $310,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,157 SqFt

    345 Baroness Way, Columbus, OH 43230

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Michelle B Chandler of Century 21 Excellence Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.