Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN GROVEPORT, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43125 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
18 Properties

18 Sold Properties

List
  • 4985 Dellen Road, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/60 60

    closed

    $333,000

    2.1%

    $340,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,369 SqFt

    4985 Dellen Road, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Julie C Macala of Red 1 Realty

    READ MORE

  • 5751 Little Red Rover Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/70 70

    closed

    $449,900

    2.2%

    $440,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,228 SqFt

    5751 Little Red Rover Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Rhonda Lampton of RE/MAX Revealty

    READ MORE

  • 4437 Drycott Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/41 41

    closed

    $214,000

    $214,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,478 SqFt

    4437 Drycott Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Condo

    Listed by Terri L Jones of Signature Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 3919 Colorado Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/28 28

    closed

    $290,000

    3.8%

    $301,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,372 SqFt

    3919 Colorado Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jeffrey A Messmer of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 3936 Highland Bluff Drive, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/33 33

    closed

    $300,000

    3.7%

    $311,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,392 SqFt

    3936 Highland Bluff Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jayla Johnson of Redfin Corporation

    READ MORE

  • 5611 Shellbark Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/46 46

    closed

    $365,000

    1.4%

    $360,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,680 SqFt

    5611 Shellbark Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Carlton A Churchill of Rich Russo Realty & Co.

    READ MORE

  • 4427 Landmark Road, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/44 44

    closed

    $349,900

    $349,900

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,954 SqFt

    4427 Landmark Road, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tiffany P Hall of e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    READ MORE

  • 4759 Cypress Grove Drive, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/42 42

    closed

    $290,000

    $290,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,553 SqFt

    4759 Cypress Grove Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    Condo

    Listed by David L Marshall of 2Marshalls LLC

    READ MORE

  • 4434 Harrods Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/37 37

    closed

    $199,900

    5.1%

    $210,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,050 SqFt

    4434 Harrods Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Condo

    Listed by Amy M Rawson of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 4473 Harrods Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/28 28

    closed

    $194,900

    2.5%

    $190,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,062 SqFt

    4473 Harrods Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Condo

    Listed by Dawn Fickel of Turning Point Realty

    READ MORE

  • 3922 Colorado Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/15 15

    closed

    $282,000

    $282,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,144 SqFt

    3922 Colorado Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Elizabeth E Schottle of RE/MAX Revealty

    READ MORE

  • 444 Voyager Drive, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/16 16

    closed

    $329,000

    5.2%

    $312,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,492 SqFt

    444 Voyager Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Elton E Davis of RE/MAX ONE

    READ MORE

  • 421 Benson Drive, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/67 67

    closed

    $299,999

    1.7%

    $295,000

    4 Beds3 Baths1,131 SqFt

    421 Benson Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Christina M Wallace of Rise Realty

    READ MORE

  • 0 Grand Bend Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    closed

    $130,000

    $130,000

    2.41 Acres

    0 Grand Bend Drive, Groveport, OH 43125

    Vacant Land

    Listed by Cesar Tobon of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 376 Tallman Street, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/48 48

    closed

    $299,979

    $300,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,276 SqFt

    376 Tallman Street, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Samuel Lee Sias of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 3900 Platte Court, Groveport, OH 43125

    closed

    $289,000

    5.9%

    $306,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,764 SqFt

    3900 Platte Court, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Marylee I Bendig of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 8107 Richardson Road, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/36 36

    closed

    $450,000

    3.3%

    $435,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,674 SqFt

    8107 Richardson Road, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Paige Morris of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 5719 Cruiser Avenue Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125
    1/51 51

    closed

    $355,000

    1.4%

    $360,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,840 SqFt

    5719 Cruiser Avenue Avenue, Groveport, OH 43125

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Brittany Cox of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 1
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.