Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN NEW ALBANY, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43054 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
38 Properties

38 Sold Properties

List
  • 4940 Heath Gate Drive, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/82 82

    closed

    $769,900

    4.6%

    $805,000

    5 Beds3.5 Baths3,548 SqFt

    4940 Heath Gate Drive, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Mic Gordon of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 6276 Callaway Square, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/42 42

    closed

    $579,000

    $579,000

    2 Beds2 Baths2,352 SqFt

    6276 Callaway Square, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Nicole R Yoder-Barnhart of Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    READ MORE

  • 5143 Heath Gate Drive, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/58 58

    closed

    $835,000

    0.6%

    $840,000

    4 Beds3 Baths4,283 SqFt

    5143 Heath Gate Drive, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jill Beckett-Hill of Beckett Realty Group

    READ MORE

  • 4304 Bridgeside Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/30 30

    closed

    $392,500

    0.6%

    $390,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,520 SqFt

    4304 Bridgeside Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Cathy Fleischmann of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 7705 Ogden Woods Boulevard, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/42 42

    closed

    $2,485,000

    2.1%

    $2,432,000

    6 Beds6.5 Baths6,045 SqFt

    7705 Ogden Woods Boulevard, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Carol Goff of Carol Goff & Assoc.

    READ MORE

  • 4289 Bridgelane Place #31, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/37 37

    closed

    $399,900

    6.3%

    $425,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,520 SqFt

    4289 Bridgelane Place #31, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Jennifer A Valentine of ValEquity Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 5216 Sugar Run Drive, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/77 77

    closed

    $875,000

    $875,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths2,986 SqFt

    5216 Sugar Run Drive, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Robert J Riddle of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 7562 Wilbur Road, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/31 31

    closed

    $494,696

    3.0%

    $480,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,708 SqFt

    7562 Wilbur Road, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kohl Vanhorn of RE/MAX Impact

    READ MORE

  • 11 Pickett Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/81 81

    closed

    $1,399,900

    0.2%

    $1,402,400

    6 Beds5.5 Baths3,680 SqFt

    11 Pickett Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 7130 Steel Dust Drive #1, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/33 33

    closed

    $269,900

    0.7%

    $268,000

    2 Beds1 Bath1,024 SqFt

    7130 Steel Dust Drive #1, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Dixie L Lundquist of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 7762 Fenway Road, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/147 147

    closed

    $2,100,000

    $2,100,000

    6 Beds6.5 Baths5,002 SqFt

    7762 Fenway Road, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jean M Lesnick of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 7075 Maynard Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/50 50

    closed

    $759,900

    2.6%

    $780,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,203 SqFt

    7075 Maynard Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Charles E Collins of Red 1 Realty

    READ MORE

  • 7241 Normanton Drive, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/36 36

    closed

    $378,800

    $378,800

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,862 SqFt

    7241 Normanton Drive, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Angelina L Fox-Smith of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 5983 Silver Charms Way #B, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/19 19

    closed

    $190,000

    3.2%

    $184,000

    1 Bed1.5 Baths784 SqFt

    5983 Silver Charms Way #B, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Andrea L Philipsen of Home Central Realty

    READ MORE

  • 4050 Holkham, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/28 28

    closed

    $1,420,000

    $1,420,000

    5 Beds5.5 Baths3,567 SqFt

    4050 Holkham, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Catherine M Teran of Savage Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 27 Pickett Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/12 12

    closed

    $1,075,000

    $1,075,000

    3 Beds4.5 Baths3,655 SqFt

    27 Pickett Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Robert J Riddle of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 7276 Colonial Affair Drive #11, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/43 43

    closed

    $290,000

    0.5%

    $288,500

    2 Beds1.5 Baths1,088 SqFt

    7276 Colonial Affair Drive #11, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Gregory R Harris of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 4680 Goodheart Court, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/77 77

    closed

    $1,510,000

    1.0%

    $1,525,000

    5 Beds7 Baths6,923 SqFt

    4680 Goodheart Court, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jill Beckett-Hill of Beckett Realty Group

    READ MORE

  • 7283 Winterbek Avenue, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/60 60

    closed

    $425,000

    4.7%

    $445,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,762 SqFt

    7283 Winterbek Avenue, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kristin M Bell of ValEquity Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 8416 Marwithe Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/43 43

    closed

    $750,000

    5.3%

    $790,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,696 SqFt

    8416 Marwithe Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 5069 Cloudberry Pass, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/54 54

    closed

    $625,000

    $625,000

    5 Beds3.5 Baths2,576 SqFt

    5069 Cloudberry Pass, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Robert J Riddle of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 7300 Halcyon Place, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/47 47

    closed

    $759,000

    1.2%

    $750,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,293 SqFt

    7300 Halcyon Place, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 7726 Brandon Road, New Albany, OH 43054

    closed

    $2,899,000

    5.1%

    $2,750,000

    6 Beds6.5 Baths5,641 SqFt

    7726 Brandon Road, New Albany, OH 43054

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 6528 Wheatly Road #LOT 803, New Albany, OH 43054
    1/33 33

    closed

    $439,900

    2.3%

    $429,900

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,989 SqFt

    6528 Wheatly Road #LOT 803, New Albany, OH 43054

    Condo

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.