Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN PLAIN CITY, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43064 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
58 Properties

58 Sold Properties

List
  • 737 Maria Drive, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/62 62

    closed

    $379,780

    1.0%

    $375,983

    3 Beds2 Baths1,865 SqFt

    737 Maria Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alan J RafiyQ of D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    READ MORE

  • 439 Madison Way, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/46 46

    closed

    $470,000

    1.5%

    $463,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,431 SqFt

    439 Madison Way, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Ling Q Hunter of Red 1 Realty

    READ MORE

  • 9398 Highlands Avenue, Plain City, OH 43064

    closed

    $680,079

    $680,079

    4 Beds2.5 Baths0.25 Acres Lot

    9398 Highlands Avenue, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by NON MEMBER of NON MEMBER OFFICE

    READ MORE

  • 1155 Slate Wagon Road, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/15 15

    closed

    $607,330

    1.6%

    $597,330

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,596 SqFt

    1155 Slate Wagon Road, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 10677 Arrowwood Drive, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/32 32

    closed

    $945,000

    0.3%

    $942,500

    5 Beds4.5 Baths4,588 SqFt

    10677 Arrowwood Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Adam Holderman of RE/MAX Premier Choice

    READ MORE

  • 7296 Coralberry Way, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/67 67

    closed

    $599,900

    2.7%

    $583,900

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,232 SqFt

    7296 Coralberry Way, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by David H Parsley of Firstmark Real Estate LLC

    READ MORE

  • 250 Gay Street, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/36 36

    closed

    $389,900

    $389,900

    3 Beds2 Baths1,338 SqFt

    250 Gay Street, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Anita K Smith of EPCON Realty, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 1424 Sand Dome Way, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/19 19

    closed

    $749,887

    3.3%

    $724,887

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,536 SqFt

    1424 Sand Dome Way, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 9919 Glenfield Court #Lot 36, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/63 63

    closed

    $715,000

    $715,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,505 SqFt

    9919 Glenfield Court #Lot 36, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Nasser Hussain of Fiv Realty Co Ohio LLC

    READ MORE

  • 5115 Olive Branch Road, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/61 61

    closed

    $119,900

    0.1%

    $120,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,568 SqFt

    5115 Olive Branch Road, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home, Vacant Land

    Listed by Kimberly B Wemlinger of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 413 Samantha Drive, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/55 55

    closed

    $460,740

    $460,740

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,155 SqFt

    413 Samantha Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alan J RafiyQ of D.R. Horton Realty of Ohio, In

    READ MORE

  • 11416 Quail Ridge Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    closed

    $1,044,283

    $1,044,283

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,794 SqFt

    11416 Quail Ridge Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lari Madosky Shaw of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 3013 Farmhouse Lane, Plain City, OH 43064

    closed

    $374,990

    44.9%

    $543,374

    4 Beds3.5 Baths10,454 Sqft Lot

    3013 Farmhouse Lane, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by NON MEMBER of NON MEMBER OFFICE

    READ MORE

  • 9481 Meadowlark Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    closed

    $575,836

    $575,836

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,987 SqFt

    9481 Meadowlark Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alexander A Hencheck of HMS Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 1133 Slate Wagon Road, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/14 14

    closed

    $518,850

    3.9%

    $498,850

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,969 SqFt

    1133 Slate Wagon Road, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 9645 Unionville Road, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/71 71

    closed

    $910,000

    $910,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths2,282 SqFt

    9645 Unionville Road, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tena Thompson of Signature Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 10073 Wintercreeper Court, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/28 28

    closed

    $576,000

    1.9%

    $565,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths2,944 SqFt

    10073 Wintercreeper Court, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel J Beirne of Opendoor Brokerage LLC • Homes@opendoor.com

    READ MORE

  • 9496 Alnwick Loop, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/54 54

    closed

    $725,000

    0.7%

    $720,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,801 SqFt

    9496 Alnwick Loop, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Thomas J Raabe of The Westwood Real Estate Co.

    READ MORE

  • 10592 Clare Way, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/29 29

    closed

    $699,885

    4.3%

    $669,885

    3 Beds3 Baths2,599 SqFt

    10592 Clare Way, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Joshua Vietmeier of EPCON Realty, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 10600 Honeysuckle Way, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/68 68

    closed

    $1,149,999

    8.7%

    $1,050,000

    5 Beds4.5 Baths3,490 SqFt

    10600 Honeysuckle Way, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Robert J Riddle of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 11110 Kingfisher Place, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/58 58

    closed

    $1,099,000

    2.2%

    $1,075,000

    5 Beds4 Baths3,888 SqFt

    11110 Kingfisher Place, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jane A Kuraly of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 7711 Falcon Hill Court, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/15 15

    closed

    $1,199,999

    $1,199,999

    5 Beds4.5 Baths4,368 SqFt

    7711 Falcon Hill Court, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lari Madosky Shaw of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1331 Speedliner Drive, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/40 40

    closed

    $562,210

    0.4%

    $559,710

    3 Beds3 Baths2,165 SqFt

    1331 Speedliner Drive, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 12220 Jerome Road, Plain City, OH 43064
    1/46 46

    closed

    $800,000

    6.3%

    $750,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,536 SqFt

    12220 Jerome Road, Plain City, OH 43064

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Steven Koleno of Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.