Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN POWELL, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43065 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
77 Properties

77 Sold Properties

List
  • 3966 Colts Reign Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/48 48

    closed

    $621,635

    $621,635

    4 Beds3.5 Baths2,854 SqFt

    3966 Colts Reign Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 1729 Laredo Court, Powell, OH 43065
    1/40 40

    closed

    $389,900

    $390,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,478 SqFt

    1729 Laredo Court, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Felicia F Fang of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 7525 Scioto Parkway, Powell, OH 43065
    1/49 49

    closed

    $525,000

    4.9%

    $550,500

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,473 SqFt

    7525 Scioto Parkway, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Marka Lyle of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 8395 Deep Run, Powell, OH 43065

    closed

    $1,250,000

    4.0%

    $1,200,000

    4 Beds4.5 Baths3,977 SqFt

    8395 Deep Run, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sara L Walsh of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 120 S Liberty Street, Powell, OH 43065
    1/19 19

    closed

    $449,900

    6.6%

    $420,000

    2 Beds1 Bath1,257 SqFt

    120 S Liberty Street, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Qiana M Jones of Just Listed Real Estate OH

    READ MORE

  • 7660 Gateway Boulevard, Powell, OH 43065
    1/33 33

    closed

    $599,900

    0.8%

    $595,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,640 SqFt

    7660 Gateway Boulevard, Powell, OH 43065

    Condo

    Listed by Emily S Busch of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 5507 WINTERGLOW Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/45 45

    closed

    $585,000

    $585,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,540 SqFt

    5507 WINTERGLOW Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Marci L Press of Home Central Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1992 Edmunds Court, Powell, OH 43065
    1/49 49

    closed

    $389,000

    2.8%

    $400,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,748 SqFt

    1992 Edmunds Court, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Andrew Louis Notturniano of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 3721 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065
    1/33 33

    closed

    $339,900

    2.7%

    $349,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,412 SqFt

    3721 Orchard Way, Powell, OH 43065

    Condo

    Listed by John P Boch of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 3738 Pine Bank Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/121 121

    closed

    $850,000

    2.4%

    $830,000

    5 Beds4 Baths3,760 SqFt

    3738 Pine Bank Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sylvia Tamim of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 6599 Riverside Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/43 43

    closed

    $550,000

    3.6%

    $530,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,400 SqFt

    6599 Riverside Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Renee C Young of BHHS Platinum Realty Group

    READ MORE

  • 4987 Ravines Edge Court, Powell, OH 43065

    closed

    $1,775,000

    1.4%

    $1,800,000

    6 Beds6.5 Baths5,110 SqFt

    4987 Ravines Edge Court, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 423 Hidden Ravines Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    closed

    $319,900

    2.5%

    $312,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,415 SqFt

    423 Hidden Ravines Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Condo

    Listed by Lance R Welch of RE/MAX Premier Choice

    READ MORE

  • 0 Sunset Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/5 5

    closed

    $69,900

    1.3%

    $69,000

    0.16 Acres

    0 Sunset Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Vacant Land

    Listed by John O Brunicardi of Oreste Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 9348 Wilbrook Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/53 53

    closed

    $1,520,000

    $1,520,000

    5 Beds5.5 Baths3,815 SqFt

    9348 Wilbrook Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kim Mills of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 5503 Fawnsbury Court, Powell, OH 43065
    1/38 38

    closed

    $409,080

    $409,080

    2 Beds2.5 Baths2,049 SqFt

    5503 Fawnsbury Court, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Daniel V Tartabini of New Advantage, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 3249 Winding Woods Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/73 73

    closed

    $749,900

    4.0%

    $720,000

    5 Beds3.5 Baths3,307 SqFt

    3249 Winding Woods Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jennifer Lynn Smith of Merriman and Co. Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 2444 Woodland Glen Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/81 81

    closed

    $1,299,900

    11.5%

    $1,150,000

    6 Beds6 Baths3,868 SqFt

    2444 Woodland Glen Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lori E Huff of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 4593 Hunters Bend, Powell, OH 43065
    1/66 66

    closed

    $930,000

    5.5%

    $981,000

    4 Beds5.5 Baths3,304 SqFt

    4593 Hunters Bend, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Staci L Patzer of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 4951 Scenic Creek Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/43 43

    closed

    $530,000

    17.2%

    $439,000

    3 Beds4.5 Baths3,076 SqFt

    4951 Scenic Creek Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Condo

    Listed by KAITLIN ELIZABETH SWENDRICK of Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    READ MORE

  • 5552 Jessica Lane, Powell, OH 43065
    1/62 62

    closed

    $564,900

    1.8%

    $554,750

    3 Beds3 Baths2,698 SqFt

    5552 Jessica Lane, Powell, OH 43065

    Condo

    Listed by Nicole L Harrison of The HarrisonCo.RealEstateGroup

    READ MORE

  • 199 Spicewood Lane, Powell, OH 43065
    1/30 30

    closed

    $475,000

    7.9%

    $437,500

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,149 SqFt

    199 Spicewood Lane, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Vi Nguyen of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 4513 Bluebird Drive, Powell, OH 43065
    1/25 25

    closed

    $509,000

    2.8%

    $495,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,840 SqFt

    4513 Bluebird Drive, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John T Witherspoon of RE/MAX Premier Choice

    READ MORE

  • 5208 Rosalind Boulevard, Powell, OH 43065
    1/114 114

    closed

    $1,999,900

    10.0%

    $1,800,000

    6 Beds4.5 Baths4,625 SqFt

    5208 Rosalind Boulevard, Powell, OH 43065

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lari Madosky Shaw of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.