Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN UPPER ARLINGTON, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43220 & 43221 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
87 Properties

87 Sold Properties

List
  • 2324 Abington Road, Upper Arlington, OH 43221
    1/57 57

    closed

    $1,350,000

    25.9%

    $1,700,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,404 SqFt

    2324 Abington Road, Upper Arlington, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Paula Koontz Gilmour of KW Classic Properties Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1568 Lafayette Drive, Upper Arlington, OH 43220
    1/34 34

    closed

    $225,000

    2.2%

    $230,000

    2 Beds1.5 Baths1,102 SqFt

    1568 Lafayette Drive, Upper Arlington, OH 43220

    Condo

    Listed by Sandy L Raines of The Raines Group, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 3865 Heatherglen Drive, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/21 21

    closed

    $247,500

    4.5%

    $236,250

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,345 SqFt

    3865 Heatherglen Drive, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Michael Scotti of Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    READ MORE

  • 3863 Heatherglen Drive #3863-3865, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/21 21

    closed

    $247,500

    4.0%

    $237,500

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,345 SqFt

    3863 Heatherglen Drive #3863-3865, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Michael Scotti of Best Homes Real Estate Ltd.

    READ MORE

  • 2526 Shrewsbury Road, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/50 50

    closed

    $475,000

    8.4%

    $515,000

    4 Beds2 Baths925 SqFt

    2526 Shrewsbury Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Craig Buehler of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 2006 Cambridge Boulevard, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/79 79

    closed

    $2,600,000

    1.0%

    $2,575,000

    5 Beds4.5 Baths4,427 SqFt

    2006 Cambridge Boulevard, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Sally A Wolfe of Street Sotheby's International

    READ MORE

  • 1242 Bradshire Drive, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/28 28

    closed

    $379,000

    11.1%

    $337,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,648 SqFt

    1242 Bradshire Drive, Columbus, OH 43220

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Nora C Huber of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 3166 S Dorchester Road, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/34 34

    closed

    $625,000

    0.8%

    $630,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,413 SqFt

    3166 S Dorchester Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Margaret L Chudik of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 2513 Woodstock Road, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/32 32

    closed

    $380,000

    2.0%

    $372,350

    3 Beds1 Bath958 SqFt

    2513 Woodstock Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Rachel M Alley of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 1916 Willoway Circle, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/36 36

    closed

    $224,900

    4.1%

    $215,600

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,240 SqFt

    1916 Willoway Circle, Columbus, OH 43220

    Condo

    Listed by Linda A Telles of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 2010 Willoway Court, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/14 14

    closed

    $124,900

    3.9%

    $120,000

    1 Bed1 Bath576 SqFt

    2010 Willoway Court, Columbus, OH 43220

    Condo

    Listed by Lee J Goodman of Key Realty

    READ MORE

  • 3454 Jillmarie Court, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/27 27

    closed

    $379,500

    9.6%

    $416,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,540 SqFt

    3454 Jillmarie Court, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Candace D DeFrancisco of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 2837 Canterbury Lane, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/68 68

    closed

    $1,219,500

    9.4%

    $1,105,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,496 SqFt

    2837 Canterbury Lane, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Jeffery W Ruff of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 2866 Mountview Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    closed

    $700,000

    $700,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,739 SqFt

    2866 Mountview Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Gregory Gleaves of The Brokerage House

    READ MORE

  • 5294 Saddlebrook Drive, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/40 40

    closed

    $394,500

    6.5%

    $420,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,558 SqFt

    5294 Saddlebrook Drive, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Leigh S Beal of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 2630 Brandon Road, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/49 49

    closed

    $724,900

    2.5%

    $706,500

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,902 SqFt

    2630 Brandon Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Lorri Hughes Pritchard of RE/MAX Impact

    READ MORE

  • 2182 Cranford Road, Upper Arlington, OH 43221
    1/14 14

    closed

    $575,000

    5.2%

    $605,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,196 SqFt

    2182 Cranford Road, Upper Arlington, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kacey A Wright of RE/MAX Partners

    READ MORE

  • 4263 Gavin Lane, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/52 52

    closed

    $749,900

    2.3%

    $732,500

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,908 SqFt

    4263 Gavin Lane, Columbus, OH 43220

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John G Chess of Realty Invest

    READ MORE

  • 3231 Stonecrest Court #40, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/34 34

    closed

    $284,900

    0.7%

    $286,900

    2 Beds1.5 Baths1,296 SqFt

    3231 Stonecrest Court #40, Columbus, OH 43221

    Condo

    Listed by Christina Schreck of Berkshire Hathaway HS Calhoon

    READ MORE

  • 3848 Stonewater Drive, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/49 49

    closed

    $975,000

    2.1%

    $955,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths4,338 SqFt

    3848 Stonewater Drive, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kristen L Maetzold of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 2123 Nayland Road, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/43 43

    closed

    $639,900

    7.2%

    $686,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,036 SqFt

    2123 Nayland Road, Columbus, OH 43220

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Ling Q Hunter of Red 1 Realty

    READ MORE

  • 2252 Johnston Road, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/50 50

    closed

    $549,900

    4.0%

    $572,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,401 SqFt

    2252 Johnston Road, Columbus, OH 43220

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Mike Whiteman of RE/MAX Achievers

    READ MORE

  • 1225 Windham Road, Columbus, OH 43220
    1/19 19

    closed

    $799,500

    1.3%

    $810,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,532 SqFt

    1225 Windham Road, Columbus, OH 43220

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Milt Lustnauer of RE/MAX Premier Choice

    READ MORE

  • 2459 Edgevale Road, Columbus, OH 43221
    1/26 26

    closed

    $375,000

    1.3%

    $380,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,114 SqFt

    2459 Edgevale Road, Columbus, OH 43221

    Single Family Home

    Listed by John Tyler Means of Street Sotheby's International

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.