Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN WESTERVILLE, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43081 & 43082 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
122 Properties

122 Sold Properties

List
  • 1178 Springtree Lane, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/55 55

    closed

    $599,900

    0.5%

    $597,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths3,283 SqFt

    1178 Springtree Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Amy E Conley of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 3435 Fox Run Road, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/42 42

    closed

    $237,000

    0.8%

    $239,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,184 SqFt

    3435 Fox Run Road, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Heather A Hattaway of LakefrontLivingRealty-LakeTeam

    READ MORE

  • 5974 Lawthorn Drive #71, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/43 43

    closed

    $474,900

    1.1%

    $480,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,178 SqFt

    5974 Lawthorn Drive #71, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Caroline Meyer of e-Merge Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 5011 Smothers Road, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/81 81

    closed

    $349,900

    67.3%

    $585,375

    4 Beds2 Baths2,231 SqFt

    5011 Smothers Road, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tiffany Bafford of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 6099 Bitterroot Drive, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/22 22

    closed

    $375,900

    1.1%

    $380,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,752 SqFt

    6099 Bitterroot Drive, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Cheryl Abercrombie of H. C. Bland Realty

    READ MORE

  • 5173 Tralee Lane, Westerville, OH 43082
    1/57 57

    closed

    $739,900

    4.9%

    $704,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,041 SqFt

    5173 Tralee Lane, Westerville, OH 43082

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kathleen M Short of RE/MAX Impact

    READ MORE

  • 5177 HighPointe Lakes Drive #9104, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/41 41

    closed

    $449,900

    0.5%

    $447,500

    2 Beds2 Baths1,648 SqFt

    5177 HighPointe Lakes Drive #9104, Westerville, OH 43081

    Condo

    Listed by Robert J Riddle of New Albany Realty, LTD

    READ MORE

  • 276 Allview Road, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/23 23

    closed

    $325,000

    7.7%

    $350,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,895 SqFt

    276 Allview Road, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Richard J Rano of RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    READ MORE

  • 757 Summertree Lane, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/61 61

    closed

    $549,000

    5.3%

    $520,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,036 SqFt

    757 Summertree Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Julie A Kemp of Capital Investments Realty

    READ MORE

  • 1005 Syracuse Lane #5D, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/41 41

    closed

    $219,900

    2.3%

    $225,000

    2 Beds1.5 Baths1,030 SqFt

    1005 Syracuse Lane #5D, Westerville, OH 43081

    Condo

    Listed by Amy M Rawson of EXP Realty, LLC

    READ MORE

  • 5117 Thornwood Drive, Westerville, OH 43082
    1/45 45

    closed

    $588,000

    4.6%

    $615,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,760 SqFt

    5117 Thornwood Drive, Westerville, OH 43082

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Angelina L Fox-Smith of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 6131 Rackley Way, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/31 31

    closed

    $394,900

    $395,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,872 SqFt

    6131 Rackley Way, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Penny J Smith of NextHome Experience

    READ MORE

  • 5695 Marshfield Drive, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/67 67

    closed

    $375,000

    $375,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,888 SqFt

    5695 Marshfield Drive, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Emily K Smith of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 6169 Dajana Drive, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/37 37

    closed

    $509,900

    1.0%

    $504,900

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,305 SqFt

    6169 Dajana Drive, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Shauna L Brennan of RE/MAX ONE

    READ MORE

  • Westerville, OH 43081
    1/60 60

    closed

    $565,000

    $565,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,904 SqFt

    Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Andrea Brown of Fathom Realty Ohio

    READ MORE

  • 188 Fairlawn Court, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/38 38

    closed

    $384,900

    6.5%

    $410,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,552 SqFt

    188 Fairlawn Court, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kurt B McCurdy of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 6324 Mount Royal Avenue, Westerville, OH 43082

    closed

    $323,000

    $323,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,136 SqFt

    6324 Mount Royal Avenue, Westerville, OH 43082

    Condo

    Listed by Speridoula E Karras of Real of Ohio

    READ MORE

  • 832 Prince William Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    closed

    $405,000

    $405,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,520 SqFt

    832 Prince William Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Amy G Clark of Cutler Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 964 Woodsedge Lane, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/62 62

    closed

    $619,900

    0.8%

    $625,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,892 SqFt

    964 Woodsedge Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Penny Ray of Berkshire Hathaway HS Plus Rea

    READ MORE

  • 6511 Cold Mountain Drive, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/60 60

    closed

    $620,000

    $620,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,736 SqFt

    6511 Cold Mountain Drive, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Cristina M Romanelli of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 6081 Warbling Lane, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/25 25

    closed

    $299,000

    $299,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,633 SqFt

    6081 Warbling Lane, Westerville, OH 43081

    Condo

    Listed by Alice L Myers of Century 21 HomeStar

    READ MORE

  • 6618 Burbank Place, Westerville, OH 43082
    1/50 50

    closed

    $499,999

    8.8%

    $544,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,181 SqFt

    6618 Burbank Place, Westerville, OH 43082

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Michael Bradley Gibson of Real of Ohio

    READ MORE

  • 5532 Connorwill Drive, Westerville, OH 43081
    1/21 21

    closed

    $509,900

    1.0%

    $505,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths2,222 SqFt

    5532 Connorwill Drive, Westerville, OH 43081

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Andrea Lynn List of SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    READ MORE

  • 4844 Tralee Lane, Westerville, OH 43082
    1/56 56

    closed

    $948,500

    0.2%

    $950,000

    4 Beds3.5 Baths3,761 SqFt

    4844 Tralee Lane, Westerville, OH 43082

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Timothy W Meacham of Meacham Real Estate Company

    READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.