Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Home Search
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Home Buyer Guides
    4. Buyer FAQ
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Selling Your Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Home Seller Guides
    4. Seller FAQ
    5. Recent Sold
  • Columbus Ohio Areas
    1. Blacklick
    2. Columbus
    3. Delaware
    4. Dublin
    5. Gahanna
    6. Galena
    7. Galloway
    8. Grove City
    9. Hilliard
    10. Lewis Center
    11. New Albany
    12. Marysville
    13. Plain City
    14. Powell
    15. Sunbury
    16. Upper Arlington
    17. Westerville
    18. Worthington
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In

RECENT SOLD HOMES IN WORTHINGTON, OH

Explore the Latest Closed Sales and Market Trends in the 43085 & 43235 Area

Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
66 Properties

66 Sold Properties

List
  • 8392 Cliffthorne Way, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/30 30

    closed

    $310,000

    1.9%

    $304,000

    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,220 SqFt

    8392 Cliffthorne Way, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by Rebecca D Sullivan of KW Classic Properties Realty

    READ MORE

  • 6789 Meadow Creek Drive #101, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/44 44

    closed

    $217,500

    0.2%

    $217,900

    2 Beds2 Baths1,093 SqFt

    6789 Meadow Creek Drive #101, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by Michael J Bean of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 2506 Timberside Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/19 19

    closed

    $259,900

    1.9%

    $255,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,022 SqFt

    2506 Timberside Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by Steven S S Smith of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 1769 Gardenstone Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/26 26

    closed

    $345,000

    3.2%

    $356,000

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,209 SqFt

    1769 Gardenstone Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Theresa Mesaros of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 563 Loveman Avenue, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/34 34

    closed

    $425,000

    2.4%

    $435,000

    3 Beds1 Bath1,341 SqFt

    563 Loveman Avenue, Worthington, OH 43085

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Alexander Richard Mayle of Keller Williams Greater Cols

    READ MORE

  • 90 Highland Avenue, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/40 40

    closed

    $549,499

    9.4%

    $601,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,820 SqFt

    90 Highland Avenue, Worthington, OH 43085

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Michael Bradley Gibson of Real of Ohio

    READ MORE

  • 2645 Trottersway Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    closed

    $280,000

    $280,000

    2 Beds1.5 Baths1,051 SqFt

    2645 Trottersway Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by NON MEMBER of NON MEMBER OFFICE

    READ MORE

  • 1937 Snouffer Road, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/56 56

    closed

    $449,999

    7.3%

    $482,721

    3 Beds3 Baths2,732 SqFt

    1937 Snouffer Road, Worthington, OH 43085

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Tyler Fickel of AO Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 649 High Street #202, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/51 51

    closed

    $499,900

    $500,000

    2 Beds2 Baths1,256 SqFt

    649 High Street #202, Worthington, OH 43085

    Condo

    Listed by Beth Fisher of Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    READ MORE

  • 135 Glen Circle, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/96 96

    closed

    $445,000

    1.8%

    $437,000

    3 Beds3 Baths1,666 SqFt

    135 Glen Circle, Worthington, OH 43085

    Condo

    Listed by David L Marshall of 2Marshalls LLC

    READ MORE

  • 8207 Copperfield Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/37 37

    closed

    $525,000

    2.9%

    $510,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,526 SqFt

    8207 Copperfield Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Kristen L Maetzold of Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    READ MORE

  • 7044 Linworth Road, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/48 48

    closed

    $449,900

    $450,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,200 SqFt

    7044 Linworth Road, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Erin M LaBuda of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 2560 Trotterslane Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/41 41

    closed

    $296,000

    2.0%

    $290,000

    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,399 SqFt

    2560 Trotterslane Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by Michele M Gillis of Go Realty

    READ MORE

  • 722 Michael View Court #122, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/47 47

    closed

    $215,000

    $215,000

    2 Beds1.5 Baths896 SqFt

    722 Michael View Court #122, Worthington, OH 43085

    Condo

    Listed by Crystal L Doon of Coldwell Banker Realty

    READ MORE

  • 6829 Merwood Street, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/38 38

    closed

    $449,900

    0.5%

    $452,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,784 SqFt

    6829 Merwood Street, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Troy A Marsh of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 5354 Coral Berry Drive #79C, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/29 29

    closed

    $299,000

    3.0%

    $290,000

    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,152 SqFt

    5354 Coral Berry Drive #79C, Columbus, OH 43235

    Condo

    Listed by Tracy Chambers of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 184 Melbourne Place, Worthington, OH 43085
    1/54 54

    closed

    $525,000

    8.6%

    $570,000

    4 Beds3 Baths1,418 SqFt

    184 Melbourne Place, Worthington, OH 43085

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Cynthia C MacKenzie of CYMACK Real Estate

    READ MORE

  • 1741 Gardenstone Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    closed

    $385,000

    $385,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,569 SqFt

    1741 Gardenstone Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Regan M Lowe of The Brokerage House

    READ MORE

  • 336 Brownsfell Drive, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/52 52

    closed

    $479,900

    2.8%

    $493,500

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,285 SqFt

    336 Brownsfell Drive, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Erin M LaBuda of Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    READ MORE

  • 7164 Durness Place, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/37 37

    closed

    $589,900

    4.2%

    $565,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,990 SqFt

    7164 Durness Place, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Marilyn D Mason of RE/MAX Premier Choice

    READ MORE

  • 7682 Traphill Court, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/35 35

    closed

    $357,000

    5.0%

    $375,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,274 SqFt

    7682 Traphill Court, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Brenda G Wooden of RE/MAX Revealty

    READ MORE

  • 7766 Candlewood Lane, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/68 68

    closed

    $595,000

    5.9%

    $630,000

    4 Beds2 Baths2,146 SqFt

    7766 Candlewood Lane, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Thomas M Farwick of KW Classic Properties Realty

    READ MORE

  • 94 W Riverglen Drive, Columbus, OH 43085
    1/83 83

    closed

    $575,000

    6.7%

    $613,500

    4 Beds2 Baths1,672 SqFt

    94 W Riverglen Drive, Columbus, OH 43085

    Single Family Home

    Listed by Emily K Smith of Keller Williams Consultants

    READ MORE

  • 1502 Markland Street, Columbus, OH 43235
    1/39 39

    closed

    $600,000

    1.5%

    $609,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,672 SqFt

    1502 Markland Street, Columbus, OH 43235

    Single Family Home

READ MORE

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
      Home
      Buy
      1. Home Search
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Home Buyer Guides
      4. Buyer FAQ
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. Selling Your Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Home Seller Guides
      4. Seller FAQ
      5. Recent Sold
      Columbus Ohio Areas
      1. Blacklick
      2. Columbus
      3. Delaware
      4. Dublin
      5. Gahanna
      6. Galena
      7. Galloway
      8. Grove City
      9. Hilliard
      10. Lewis Center
      11. New Albany
      12. Marysville
      13. Plain City
      14. Powell
      15. Sunbury
      16. Upper Arlington
      17. Westerville
      18. Worthington
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      Blogs
Rita Boswell Group | Real of Ohio

Rita Boswell

+1(614) 767-5353 rita@ritaboswellgroup.com

545 Metro Pl S, Suite 100, Dublin, OH, 43017-3357, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.